Grades 3rd-4th Boys

Carlsbad Fall 2022 Basketball League

TITLE SPONSOR
Way of life

Grades 3rd-4th Boys

Carlsbad Fall 2022 Basketball League


TITLE SPONSOR
Way of life

Grades 3rd-4th Boys: Coed, Grades 3-4

SWITCH DIVISION:
Grades 5th-6th Boys: Coed, Grades 5-6 Grades 1st-2nd Coed: Coed, Grades 1-2 Grades 7th-8th: Coed, Grades 7-8

Pool Standings


Seed Team W L PD PS PA
1 Cameron Rosenhan/Dennis Pitta 8 0 166 331 165
2 Robb Roesler/Matt Nickels 6 2 64 231 167
3 Robert Murphy/Todd Landis 6 2 89 266 177
4 Haley DiDonato 6 2 36 263 227
5 Michael Thomas (3-4) 4 4 -52 187 239
6 Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove 3 5 -57 149 206
7 Mark Madsen 2 6 -16 181 197
8 Dan Giles 1 7 -121 130 251
9 Stephen Craig 0 8 -109 131 240

Game Schedule

print
Sat. September 24, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 1 8:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove 25 41 Cameron Rosenhan/Dennis Pitta
P 2 9:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove 35 13 Dan Giles
P 3 10:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Haley DiDonato 31 27 Mark Madsen
P 5 11:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Robert Murphy/Todd Landis 29 27 Stephen Craig
P 4 12:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Robb Roesler/Matt Nickels 38 22 Michael Thomas (3-4)
Sat. October 1, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 6 8:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Cameron Rosenhan/Dennis Pitta 45 12 Dan Giles
P 7 9:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Cameron Rosenhan/Dennis Pitta 31 17 Mark Madsen
P 10 10:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove 17 29 Haley DiDonato
P 9 11:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Robb Roesler/Matt Nickels 34 33 Robert Murphy/Todd Landis
P 8 12:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Michael Thomas (3-4) 24 12 Stephen Craig
Sat. October 8, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 11 8:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Dan Giles 30 42 Haley DiDonato
P 12 9:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Dan Giles 14 34 Mark Madsen
P 13 10:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove 16 13 Stephen Craig
P 14 11:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Cameron Rosenhan/Dennis Pitta 37 24 Robb Roesler/Matt Nickels
P 15 12:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Robert Murphy/Todd Landis 43 16 Michael Thomas (3-4)
Sat. October 15, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 19 8:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Robert Murphy/Todd Landis 34 18 Mark Madsen
P 20 9:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Stephen Craig 11 14 Dan Giles
P 18 10:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove 10 28 Robb Roesler/Matt Nickels
P 16 11:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Haley DiDonato 29 45 Cameron Rosenhan/Dennis Pitta
P 17 12:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Haley DiDonato 49 32 Michael Thomas (3-4)
Sat. October 22, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 21 8:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Mark Madsen 22 23 Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove
P 22 9:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Mark Madsen 16 25 Robb Roesler/Matt Nickels
P 25 10:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Stephen Craig 22 38 Haley DiDonato
P 24 11:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Robert Murphy/Todd Landis 31 15 Dan Giles
P 23 12:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Cameron Rosenhan/Dennis Pitta 41 10 Michael Thomas (3-4)
Sat. October 29, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 26 8:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Robb Roesler/Matt Nickels 24 14 Dan Giles
P 27 9:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Robb Roesler/Matt Nickels 18 22 Haley DiDonato
P 30 10:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Mark Madsen 20 10 Stephen Craig
P 29 11:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Cameron Rosenhan/Dennis Pitta 32 25 Robert Murphy/Todd Landis
P 28 12:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove 11 25 Michael Thomas (3-4)
Sat. November 5, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 34 8:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Robert Murphy/Todd Landis 36 23 Haley DiDonato
P 33 9:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Robert Murphy/Todd Landis 35 12 Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove
P 35 10:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Stephen Craig 13 40 Robb Roesler/Matt Nickels
P 32 11:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Michael Thomas (3-4) 29 27 Mark Madsen
P 36 12:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Stephen Craig 23 59 Cameron Rosenhan/Dennis Pitta
P 31 12:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Michael Thomas (3-4) 29 18 Dan Giles
Sat. November 12, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
PLAYOFF ROUND 0 8:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Dan Giles 25 26 Stephen Craig
PLAYOFF ROUND 1 9:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Robb Roesler/Matt Nickels 25 11 Mark Madsen
PLAYOFF ROUND 1 10:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Cameron Rosenhan/Dennis Pitta 53 10 Stephen Craig
PLAYOFF ROUND 1 11:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Robert Murphy/Todd Landis 40 22 Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove
PLAYOFF ROUND 1 12:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Haley DiDonato 48 35 Michael Thomas (3-4)
Sat. November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
PLAYOFF ROUND 2 8:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Robb Roesler/Matt Nickels 19 45 Robert Murphy/Todd Landis
PLAYOFF ROUND 2 8:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Cameron Rosenhan/Dennis Pitta 36 19 Haley DiDonato
PLAYOFF ROUND 3 11:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Cameron Rosenhan/Dennis Pitta 37 23 Robert Murphy/Todd Landis
ROUND 3 · GAME 8
HOME
WINNER OF GAME 6
Cameron Rosenhan/Dennis Pitta
AWAY
WINNER OF GAME 7
Robert Murphy/Todd Landis
Sat. November 19, 2022
11:30 AM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North)
ROUND 2 · GAME 6
HOME
WINNER OF GAME 2
Cameron Rosenhan/Dennis Pitta
AWAY
WINNER OF GAME 5
Haley DiDonato
Sat. November 19, 2022
8:30 AM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North)
ROUND 1 · GAME 2
HOME
SEED 1
Cameron Rosenhan/Dennis Pitta
AWAY
WINNER OF GAME 1
Stephen Craig
Sat. November 12, 2022
10:30 AM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South)
ROUND 0 · GAME 1
HOME
SEED 8
Dan Giles
AWAY
SEED 9
Stephen Craig
Sat. November 12, 2022
8:30 AM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South)
ROUND 1 · GAME 5
HOME
SEED 4
Haley DiDonato
AWAY
SEED 5
Michael Thomas (3-4)
Sat. November 12, 2022
12:30 PM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South)
ROUND 2 · GAME 7
HOME
WINNER OF GAME 3
Robb Roesler/Matt Nickels
AWAY
WINNER OF GAME 4
Robert Murphy/Todd Landis
Sat. November 19, 2022
8:30 AM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South)
ROUND 1 · GAME 3
HOME
SEED 2
Robb Roesler/Matt Nickels
AWAY
SEED 7
Mark Madsen
Sat. November 12, 2022
9:30 AM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South)
ROUND 1 · GAME 4
HOME
SEED 3
Robert Murphy/Todd Landis
AWAY
SEED 6
Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove
Sat. November 12, 2022
11:30 AM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South)