(Current 2021/22) Grades 3rd-4th Boys

Carlsbad Summer 2022 Basketball League

TITLE SPONSOR
Way of life

(Current 2021/22) Grades 3rd-4th Boys

Carlsbad Summer 2022 Basketball League


TITLE SPONSOR
Way of life

(Current 2021/22) Grades 3rd-4th Boys: Boys, Grades 3-4

SWITCH DIVISION:
(Current 2021/22) Grades 1st-2nd Coed: Coed, Grades 1-2 (Current 2021/22) Grades 3rd-6th Girls: Girls, Grades 3-6 (Current 2021/22) Grades 7th-8th Boys: Boys, Grades 7-8 (Current 2021/22) Kindergarten Coed: Coed, Grades K-K (Current 2021/22) Grades 5th-6th Boys: Boys, Grades 5-6

Pool Standings


Seed Team W L PD PS PA
1 Nate Parvin 7 1 87 281 194
2 Tim Johnson 3-4 5 3 1 217 216
3 Joshua Shirley 5 3 58 248 190
4 James Gergurich 5 3 53 264 211
5 Robb Roesler 1 7 -50 167 217
6 Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove 1 7 -149 159 308

Game Schedule

print
Sat. June 18, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 2 12:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) James Gergurich 34 16 Robb Roesler
P 3 1:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Joshua Shirley 33 35 Nate Parvin
P 1 2:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove 14 38 Tim Johnson 3-4
Sat. June 25, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 4 12:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Robb Roesler 19 24 Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove
P 6 1:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) James Gergurich 21 37 Joshua Shirley
P 5 2:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Tim Johnson 3-4 12 37 Nate Parvin
Sat. July 9, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 7 12:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove 19 40 Nate Parvin
P 8 1:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Robb Roesler 9 28 Joshua Shirley
P 9 2:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Tim Johnson 3-4 37 30 James Gergurich
Sat. July 16, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 10 12:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Joshua Shirley 43 14 Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove
P 11 1:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Nate Parvin 29 30 James Gergurich
P 12 2:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Robb Roesler 20 26 Tim Johnson 3-4
Sat. July 23, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 13 12:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove 22 44 James Gergurich
P 15 1:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Nate Parvin 25 17 Robb Roesler
P 14 2:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Joshua Shirley 18 20 Tim Johnson 3-4
Sat. July 30, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 16 12:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Nate Parvin 39 33 Joshua Shirley
P 17 1:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Robb Roesler 21 42 James Gergurich
P 18 2:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Tim Johnson 3-4 36 33 Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove
Sat. August 6, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 19 12:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Joshua Shirley 28 27 James Gergurich
P 21 1:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove 10 40 Robb Roesler
P 20 2:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Nate Parvin 28 27 Tim Johnson 3-4
Sat. August 13, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 24 12:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Nate Parvin 48 23 Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove
P 23 1:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Joshua Shirley 28 25 Robb Roesler
P 22 2:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) James Gergurich 36 21 Tim Johnson 3-4
Fri. August 19, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
PLAYOFF ROUND 0 4:00 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Joshua Shirley 38 23 Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove
PLAYOFF ROUND 0 5:00 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) James Gergurich 44 31 Robb Roesler
Sat. August 20, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
PLAYOFF ROUND 1 8:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Nate Parvin 27 20 James Gergurich
PLAYOFF ROUND 1 8:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Tim Johnson 3-4 29 30 Joshua Shirley
PLAYOFF ROUND 2 11:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Nate Parvin 20 34 Joshua Shirley
ROUND 2 · GAME 5
HOME
WINNER OF GAME 3
Nate Parvin
AWAY
WINNER OF GAME 4
Joshua Shirley
Sat. August 20, 2022
11:30 AM
Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East)
ROUND 1 · GAME 3
HOME
SEED 1
Nate Parvin
AWAY
WINNER OF GAME 2
James Gergurich
Sat. August 20, 2022
8:30 AM
Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East)
ROUND 0 · GAME 2
HOME
SEED 4
James Gergurich
AWAY
SEED 5
Robb Roesler
Fri. August 19, 2022
5:00 PM
Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East)
ROUND 1 · GAME 4
HOME
SEED 2
Tim Johnson 3-4
AWAY
WINNER OF GAME 1
Joshua Shirley
Sat. August 20, 2022
8:30 AM
Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West)
ROUND 0 · GAME 1
HOME
SEED 3
Joshua Shirley
AWAY
SEED 6
Ben Thiele/Brett Cosgrove
Fri. August 19, 2022
4:00 PM
Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East)