Grades 1st-2nd Coed

Carlsbad Fall 2022 Basketball League

TITLE SPONSOR
Way of life

Grades 1st-2nd Coed

Carlsbad Fall 2022 Basketball League


TITLE SPONSOR
Way of life

Grades 1st-2nd Coed: Coed, Grades 1-2

SWITCH DIVISION:
Grades 3rd-4th Boys: Coed, Grades 3-4 Grades 5th-6th Boys: Coed, Grades 5-6 Grades 7th-8th: Coed, Grades 7-8

Pool Standings


Seed Team W L PD PS PA
1 Shane Poppen 0 0 0 0 0
2 Geoff Cooper 0 0 0 0 0
3 Christina Kalberg 0 0 0 0 0
4 Chris Livoni 0 0 0 0 0
5 Nate Stringer/Christian Ludwig 0 0 0 0 0
6 Mark and Madeline Warner 0 0 0 0 0
7 Felipe Francisco/Aaron Jamieson 0 0 0 0 0
8 Christine Cadiz/Dom Basilio 0 0 0 0 0

Game Schedule

print
Sat. September 24, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 1 8:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Chris Livoni Christina Kalberg
P 2 9:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Christine Cadiz/Dom Basilio Shane Poppen
P 3 10:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Felipe Francisco/Aaron Jamieson Nate Stringer/Christian Ludwig
P 4 11:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Geoff Cooper Mark and Madeline Warner
Sat. October 1, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 5 8:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Christine Cadiz/Dom Basilio Chris Livoni
P 6 9:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Felipe Francisco/Aaron Jamieson Christina Kalberg
P 7 10:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Geoff Cooper Shane Poppen
P 8 11:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Mark and Madeline Warner Nate Stringer/Christian Ludwig
Sat. October 8, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 9 8:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Chris Livoni Felipe Francisco/Aaron Jamieson
P 10 9:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Geoff Cooper Christine Cadiz/Dom Basilio
P 11 10:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Mark and Madeline Warner Christina Kalberg
P 12 11:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Nate Stringer/Christian Ludwig Shane Poppen
Sat. October 15, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 13 8:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Geoff Cooper Chris Livoni
P 14 9:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Mark and Madeline Warner Felipe Francisco/Aaron Jamieson
P 15 10:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Nate Stringer/Christian Ludwig Christine Cadiz/Dom Basilio
P 16 11:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Shane Poppen Christina Kalberg
Sat. October 22, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 17 8:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Chris Livoni Mark and Madeline Warner
P 18 9:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Nate Stringer/Christian Ludwig Geoff Cooper
P 19 10:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Shane Poppen Felipe Francisco/Aaron Jamieson
P 20 11:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Christina Kalberg Christine Cadiz/Dom Basilio
Sat. October 29, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 21 8:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Nate Stringer/Christian Ludwig Chris Livoni
P 22 9:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Shane Poppen Mark and Madeline Warner
P 23 10:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Christina Kalberg Geoff Cooper
P 24 11:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Christine Cadiz/Dom Basilio Felipe Francisco/Aaron Jamieson
Sat. November 5, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 25 8:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Chris Livoni Shane Poppen
P 26 9:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Christina Kalberg Nate Stringer/Christian Ludwig
P 27 10:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Christine Cadiz/Dom Basilio Mark and Madeline Warner
P 28 11:30 AM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Felipe Francisco/Aaron Jamieson Geoff Cooper
Sat. November 12, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 29 8:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Chris Livoni Christina Kalberg
P 30 9:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Christine Cadiz/Dom Basilio Shane Poppen
P 31 10:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Felipe Francisco/Aaron Jamieson Nate Stringer/Christian Ludwig
P 32 11:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Geoff Cooper Mark and Madeline Warner