Grades 5th-6th Boys

Carlsbad Fall 2022 Basketball League

TITLE SPONSOR
Way of life

Grades 5th-6th Boys

Carlsbad Fall 2022 Basketball League


TITLE SPONSOR
Way of life

Grades 5th-6th Boys: Coed, Grades 5-6

SWITCH DIVISION:
Grades 3rd-4th Boys: Coed, Grades 3-4 Grades 1st-2nd Coed: Coed, Grades 1-2 Grades 7th-8th: Coed, Grades 7-8

Pool Standings


Seed Team W L PD PS PA
1 Jason Martel/Rocky Collins 7 1 151 362 211
2 Andrew Davidson 7 1 74 268 194
3 Jason Hope/Ross Biesinger 7 1 153 290 137
4 Darrel Cacho 6 2 79 307 228
5 Ryan Trujillo 5 3 9 234 225
6 Sarah Osborne/Angela McCarthy 4 4 37 277 240
7 Jaybhe Cueto 4 4 16 277 261
8 Kim Evans 1 6 -11 194 205
9 Michael Thomas/Aaron Baines 1 6 -135 153 288
10 Stacey Kartagener 1 7 -210 145 355
11 Tommie Wright 0 8 -163 127 290

Game Schedule

print
Sat. September 24, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 1 12:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Andrew Davidson 29 15 Stacey Kartagener
P 2 1:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Darrel Cacho 52 43 Sarah Osborne/Angela McCarthy
P 4 1:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Jason Martel/Rocky Collins 66 19 Michael Thomas/Aaron Baines
P 5 2:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Jaybhe Cueto 35 16 Kim Evans
P 3 2:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Jason Hope/Ross Biesinger 40 19 Ryan Trujillo
P 6 3:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Jaybhe Cueto 27 23 Tommie Wright
Sat. October 1, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 11 12:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Stacey Kartagener 21 19 Tommie Wright
P 8 1:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Michael Thomas/Aaron Baines 16 36 Jason Hope/Ross Biesinger
P 9 1:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Ryan Trujillo 24 42 Darrel Cacho
P 7 2:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Kim Evans 34 35 Jason Martel/Rocky Collins
P 10 2:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Sarah Osborne/Angela McCarthy 26 33 Andrew Davidson
P 12 3:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Jaybhe Cueto 36 39 Jason Martel/Rocky Collins
Sat. October 8, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 13 12:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Darrel Cacho 36 6 Tommie Wright
P 14 1:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Jason Hope/Ross Biesinger 56 7 Stacey Kartagener
P 17 1:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Kim Evans Michael Thomas/Aaron Baines
P 15 2:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Sarah Osborne/Angela McCarthy 42 12 Michael Thomas/Aaron Baines
P 18 2:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Andrew Davidson 21 30 Jason Martel/Rocky Collins
P 16 3:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Jaybhe Cueto 20 32 Ryan Trujillo
Sat. October 15, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 21 12:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Sarah Osborne/Angela McCarthy 9 41 Jason Hope/Ross Biesinger
P 20 1:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Ryan Trujillo 14 32 Jason Martel/Rocky Collins
P 19 1:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Jaybhe Cueto 39 23 Michael Thomas/Aaron Baines
P 23 2:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Tommie Wright 16 37 Andrew Davidson
P 22 2:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Stacey Kartagener 16 44 Darrel Cacho
P 24 3:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Kim Evans 25 26 Darrel Cacho
Sat. October 22, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 28 12:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Kim Evans 25 28 Sarah Osborne/Angela McCarthy
P 29 1:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Ryan Trujillo 40 21 Michael Thomas/Aaron Baines
P 26 1:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Jason Martel/Rocky Collins 48 19 Tommie Wright
P 27 2:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Jaybhe Cueto 51 32 Stacey Kartagener
P 25 2:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Jason Hope/Ross Biesinger 17 24 Andrew Davidson
P 30 3:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Jason Hope/Ross Biesinger 30 22 Darrel Cacho
Sat. October 29, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 31 12:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Ryan Trujillo 34 30 Kim Evans
P 32 1:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Sarah Osborne/Angela McCarthy 52 34 Jaybhe Cueto
P 36 1:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Andrew Davidson 42 21 Michael Thomas/Aaron Baines
P 35 2:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Andrew Davidson 38 34 Darrel Cacho
P 33 2:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Stacey Kartagener 17 66 Jason Martel/Rocky Collins
P 34 3:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Tommie Wright 14 41 Jason Hope/Ross Biesinger
Sat. November 5, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 38 1:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Jason Martel/Rocky Collins 46 51 Darrel Cacho
P 37 1:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Ryan Trujillo 42 12 Tommie Wright
P 39 2:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Jaybhe Cueto 35 44 Andrew Davidson
P 40 2:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Kim Evans 38 18 Tommie Wright
P 41 3:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Michael Thomas/Aaron Baines 41 23 Stacey Kartagener
P 42 3:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Sarah Osborne/Angela McCarthy 28 29 Ryan Trujillo
P 44 4:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Sarah Osborne/Angela McCarthy 49 14 Stacey Kartagener
P 43 4:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Jason Hope/Ross Biesinger 29 26 Kim Evans
Sat. November 12, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
PLAYOFF ROUND 1 12:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Jaybhe Cueto 27 13 Stacey Kartagener
PLAYOFF ROUND 1 1:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Sarah Osborne/Angela McCarthy 30 17 Tommie Wright
PLAYOFF ROUND 1 1:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Kim Evans 43 24 Michael Thomas/Aaron Baines
PLAYOFF ROUND 2 2:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Darrel Cacho 34 27 Ryan Trujillo
PLAYOFF ROUND 2 2:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Andrew Davidson 47 26 Jaybhe Cueto
PLAYOFF ROUND 2 3:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Jason Hope/Ross Biesinger 37 15 Sarah Osborne/Angela McCarthy
PLAYOFF ROUND 2 3:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Jason Martel/Rocky Collins 36 34 Kim Evans
Sat. November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
PLAYOFF ROUND 3 9:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Andrew Davidson 23 31 Jason Hope/Ross Biesinger
PLAYOFF ROUND 3 9:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Jason Martel/Rocky Collins 50 42 Darrel Cacho
PLAYOFF ROUND 4 11:30 AM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Jason Martel/Rocky Collins 32 25 Jason Hope/Ross Biesinger
ROUND 4 · GAME 10
HOME
WINNER OF GAME 8
Jason Martel/Rocky Collins
AWAY
WINNER OF GAME 9
Jason Hope/Ross Biesinger
Sat. November 19, 2022
11:30 AM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South)
ROUND 3 · GAME 8
HOME
WINNER OF GAME 4
Jason Martel/Rocky Collins
AWAY
WINNER OF GAME 7
Darrel Cacho
Sat. November 19, 2022
9:30 AM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North)
ROUND 2 · GAME 4
HOME
SEED 1
Jason Martel/Rocky Collins
AWAY
WINNER OF GAME 3
Kim Evans
Sat. November 12, 2022
3:30 PM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South)
ROUND 1 · GAME 3
HOME
SEED 8
Kim Evans
AWAY
SEED 9
Michael Thomas/Aaron Baines
Sat. November 12, 2022
1:30 PM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North)
ROUND 2 · GAME 7
HOME
SEED 4
Darrel Cacho
AWAY
SEED 5
Ryan Trujillo
Sat. November 12, 2022
2:30 PM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South)
ROUND 3 · GAME 9
HOME
WINNER OF GAME 5
Andrew Davidson
AWAY
WINNER OF GAME 6
Jason Hope/Ross Biesinger
Sat. November 19, 2022
9:30 AM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South)
ROUND 2 · GAME 5
HOME
SEED 2
Andrew Davidson
AWAY
WINNER OF GAME 2
Jaybhe Cueto
Sat. November 12, 2022
2:30 PM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North)
ROUND 1 · GAME 2
HOME
SEED 7
Jaybhe Cueto
AWAY
SEED 10
Stacey Kartagener
Sat. November 12, 2022
12:30 PM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North)
ROUND 2 · GAME 6
HOME
SEED 3
Jason Hope/Ross Biesinger
AWAY
WINNER OF GAME 1
Sarah Osborne/Angela McCarthy
Sat. November 12, 2022
3:30 PM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North)
ROUND 1 · GAME 1
HOME
SEED 6
Sarah Osborne/Angela McCarthy
AWAY
SEED 11
Tommie Wright
Sat. November 12, 2022
1:30 PM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South)