Grades 7th-8th

Carlsbad Fall 2022 Basketball League

TITLE SPONSOR
Way of life

Grades 7th-8th

Carlsbad Fall 2022 Basketball League


TITLE SPONSOR
Way of life

Grades 7th-8th: Coed, Grades 7-8

SWITCH DIVISION:
Grades 3rd-4th Boys: Coed, Grades 3-4 Grades 5th-6th Boys: Coed, Grades 5-6 Grades 1st-2nd Coed: Coed, Grades 1-2

Pool Standings


Seed Team W L PD PS PA
1 Bryan Hawkins 7 1 93 275 182
2 Dalvin Luster 6 2 83 300 217
3 Dan Lo 4 4 -25 233 258
4 Aaron Baines/Lance Bodnar 3 5 -30 231 261
5 Jon Gollias 0 8 -121 226 347

Game Schedule

print
Jon Gollias
ALL TEAMS
Sat. September 24, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 2 4:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Aaron Baines/Lance Bodnar 44 32 Jon Gollias
Sat. October 1, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 6 4:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Jon Gollias 37 39 Dan Lo
Sat. October 8, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 9 4:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Bryan Hawkins 24 19 Jon Gollias
Sat. October 15, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 10 3:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Jon Gollias 23 53 Dalvin Luster
P 11 4:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South) Jon Gollias 20 55 Bryan Hawkins
Sat. October 22, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 15 4:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 1 (East) Dalvin Luster 45 32 Jon Gollias
Sat. October 29, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 18 4:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Aaron Baines/Lance Bodnar 49 39 Jon Gollias
Sat. November 5, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
P 20 5:30 PM Calavera Hills Community Park: Court 2 (West) Jon Gollias 24 38 Dan Lo
Sat. November 12, 2022
Game Time Location Home Team Score Away Team
PLAYOFF ROUND 0 4:30 PM Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North) Aaron Baines/Lance Bodnar 31 22 Jon Gollias
ROUND 2 · GAME 4
HOME
WINNER OF GAME 3
Dalvin Luster
AWAY
WINNER OF GAME 2
Aaron Baines/Lance Bodnar
Sat. November 19, 2022
12:30 PM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North)
ROUND 1 · GAME 3
HOME
SEED 2
Dalvin Luster
AWAY
SEED 3
Dan Lo
Sat. November 19, 2022
10:30 AM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North)
ROUND 1 · GAME 2
HOME
SEED 1
Bryan Hawkins
AWAY
WINNER OF GAME 1
Aaron Baines/Lance Bodnar
Sat. November 19, 2022
10:30 AM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 2 (South)
ROUND 0 · GAME 1
HOME
SEED 4
Aaron Baines/Lance Bodnar
AWAY
SEED 5
Jon Gollias
Sat. November 12, 2022
4:30 PM
Stagecoach Community Park : Court 1 (North)